tel: +30 23960 23437, e-mail: info@megatherm.gr
GR | EN | FR | ES | RU | IT

Megatherm, who you can reach at email, wants to tell you how we collect, use and share personal information from and about you through this site and its associated mobile, app, and widget sites ( jointly the "Company Services").

1. What and who this privacy policy covers?

Η Εταιρεία είναι ο υπεύθυνος επεξεργασίας των προσωπικών δεδομένων που συλλέγουμε από και σχετικά με το πρόσωπο σας μέσω των Υπηρεσιών της Εταιρείας.

Η παρούσα Πολιτική Απορρήτου ισχύει για όλους τους χρήστες, συμπεριλαμβανομένων και εκείνων που χρησιμοποιούν τις Υπηρεσίες της Εταιρείας χωρίς να έχουν εγγραφεί ή να είναι συνδρομητές και εκείνων που έχουν εγγραφεί ή είναι συνδρομητές σε Υπηρεσία της Εταιρείας.

2. What kind of personal information we collect about you?

The Company may collect data from and about your person.

Specifically, the Company collects (1) subscription data, (2) public data and publications, (3) data that you have allowed on social media to disclose to the Company, and (4) activity data.

However, we do not collect any financial information from a payment service provider or sensitive data related to your face.

3. How we use your personal information?

The main reason we collect data about you is to provide you with Company Services and allow you to interact with these services.

In addition, with your prior consent, we may send you offers, promotions and commercial announcements, also based on your personal preferences and habits.

4. Why we use your personal information?

We collect your personal information primarily to provide you with Company Services.

It is also necessary to collect your personal data for the purposes of compliance with legal obligations or for the protection of the Company's legitimate interests.

Failure to provide such data will result in us being unable to provide you with the Company's Services.

When collecting your personal data for marketing purposes, you have the option not to provide the Company with your personal information.

5. How we process your personal data?

Η ασφάλεια των δεδομένων σας αποτελεί προτεραιότητα για εμάς. Για το σκοπό αυτό, η Εταιρεία έχει εφαρμόσει τα κατάλληλα διοικητικά, τεχνικά και φυσικά μέτρα που αποσκοπούν στην προστασία των προσωπικών σας δεδομένων από απώλεια, κλοπή και μη εξουσιοδοτημένη χρήση, γνωστοποίηση ή τροποποίηση.

6. Who can access your personal information?

The Company may disclose your personal data (i) to service providers, (ii) to our affiliated companies, and (iii) to national authorities, as permitted by applicable law.

7. Is your personal data transferred abroad?

Your personal data may be transferred to other countries either inside or outside the European Economic Area. In all cases, we always ensure that appropriate and appropriate safeguards are in place that comply with applicable law on the protection of your personal data.

8. What are your rights regarding your personal data?

You have the right, inter alia, to access, supplement, update, modify and delete your personal data.

9. What is in effect from May 25, 2018 (GDPR)?

General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 has entered into force on 25 May 2018, introducing, inter alia, additional rights for persons.

10. Updates to this privacy policy

The Company may amend or update this Privacy Policy for purposes of compliance with applicable law.

Please see the Effective Date at the top of this Privacy Policy to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised.

11. Principle of Personal Data Protection

If you have any questions about privacy laws or if you believe that your rights may be violated you can contact the Privacy Authority, 1 Kifissias Ave., Athens 11523, tel. 2106475600 or www.dpa.gr.

12. CONTACT US

Tel. +30 23960 23437, e-mail: info@megatherm.gr

newsletter

Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter
and stay updated!
newsletter-map
Contact Form
espa epixirimatikotita